Carried out between Dec. 7th and Dec. 13th, 1998.

It counted with the participation of Theatre Groups of Rosario, Cordoba, Tandil and Buenos Aires, selected from more than thirty proposals received from Argentina, Cuba, Brazil, Portugal and Bulgaria. The Special Guests Guido Ripamonti ("Comuna Baires" - Italy), Omar Pacheco ("Teatro Libre" - Buenos Aires)   and Marcelo Allasino (" Punto T " - Rafaela) dictated Conferences and Seminaries. In addition, in the frame of the Meeting it was carried out a Theatre Magazine Meeting, .

wpeE.jpg (29443 bytes)

 

SCHEDULE

MONDAY
7

TUESDAY
8

WEDNESDAY
9

THURSDAY
10

FRIDAY
11

SATURDAY
12

SUNDAY
13

8 - 9

BREAKFAST

BREAKFAST

BREAKFAST

BREAKFAST

BREAKFAST

BREAKFAST

BREAKFAST

9:30

Arrival and Reception

WORKSHOP

"A double faced toast" (on how to digest oneself in the stage)

Coordinates: Daniel Mises. (GROUP "VIAJEROS")

WORKSHOP

"What touches" you (actoral exercising)

Coordinates: Paco Giménez (GROUP "LA COCHERA")

WORKSHOP

"Performance – Dramatic Games"

Coordinates: Marcelo Islas (GROUP "SOLO DOS")

WORKSHOP

"Rituality and pre-expressive training of the actor"

Coordinates: Antonio Célico  (GROUP "EL BALDÍO TEATRO")

WORKSHOP

"Approach to dance-theatre"

(GROUP "SEISENPUNTO")

WORKSHOP

"The scenic space"

Coordinates: Mariana Obersztern (GROUP "DENS IN DENTE")

12:30
13

LUNCH

LUNCH

LUNCH

LUNCH

LUNCH

LUNCH

LUNCH

15

OPENING TOAST:

"Comuna Baires: Ethics and aesthetics"

Talk by Rosi Di Constanzo and Guido Ripamonti (GROUP "COMUNA BAIRES" - ITALY)

SEMINAR:

"Memory and Improvis-Action"

Directors: Rosi Di Constanzo and Guido Ripamonti (GROUP "COMUNA BAIRES"
- ITALY)

"Meeting of Theatrical Magazines"

Participate:

"Arte, cultura & Antropología"
(Bs. As.)

"Teatro, Truenos & Misterios"
(Rosario)

"Funámbulos"
(Bs As.)

"Newton las pelotas"
(Bs. As.)

"El Fardón"
(Bs. As.)

"Analysis and debate on the Experimenta 2 shows" (I Part)

Theatre Critic: Julio Cejas

SEMINAR:

"The value of the sign in the space"

Director: Omar Pacheco (GROUP "TEATRO LIBRE" - BUENOS AIRES)

SEMINAR:

"Animals: a possible language to characterization"

Director: Marcelo Alasino (GROUP "PUNTO T" - RAFAELA)

"Analysis and debate on the Experimenta 2 shows" (II Part)

Theatre Critic: Julio Cejas

16:30 Hs

ROUND TABLE:

"What is Experimental Theatre?"

16 Hs WORKSHOP

"The seven heavens: rising and communication"

Coordinates: Aldo El-Jatib (GROUP "EL RAYO MISTERIOSO")

18

Special workshops of 7 days duration: Options

 

"Kung - Fu"

Coordinates: Araceli Yacuzzi

"Actor’s Bioenergetics"

Coordinates: Verónica Garat

19:15  

"Acrobatics"

Coordinates: Natalia Miguel

20:00

SHOW:

"Muz"

GROUP "EL RAYO MISTERIOSO"
(ROSARIO)

21

SHOW:

"Antígona, la necia"

GROUP "VIAJEROS"
(BUENOS AIRES)

SHOW:

"La intimidad no se improvisa"

GROUP "LA COCHERA"
(CORDOBA)

SHOW:

"Solo Dos"

GROUP "SOLO DOS"
(TANDIL)

SHOW:

"Cartas de Palabras Sin Eco"

GROUP "EL BALDIO TEATRO"
(BUENOS AIRES)

SHOW:

"Rojo - Manchas de aceite violeta"

GROUP "SEISPUNTO"
(ROSARIO)

SHOW:

"Dens in Dente" (Museo odontológico)

GROUP "DENS IN DENTE"
(BUENOS AIRES)

Certificate Delivery and Closing

22:30

DINNER

DINNER

DINNER

DINNER

DINNER

DINNER

DINNER

 

 

Laboratory Theatre Group "EL RAYO MISTERIOSO"
[ www.elrayomisterioso.org.ar/english ]