"EXPERIMENTA 7 TEATRO" -  Encuentro Internacional de Grupos
Del 7 al 13 de Diciembre de 2005.

PROGRAM

 

WEDNESDAY 7

 

8:30 - 9:30 -   Breakfast   "Antonin Artaud"
10 - 12 -   Arrival and Reception    
13 - 14 -   Lunch   "Antonin Artaud"
16 - Conference FESTIVAL OPENING Talk "Death and Resurrection of the Dramaturg", by Roberto Tito Cossa (Argentina).   "Antonin Artaud"
18 - Show “Hamlet o la Ratonera". GroupEL RAYO MISTERIOSO (Rosario, ARG.)   “Jerzy Grotowski”
20 - Show “La Naranja Partida". GroupPar 5 - La Estación (Rosario, ARG.)   Centro Cultural "Melpomene"
22 - Show “Medea”. Group “Punto 0 Teatro” (Rosario, ARG.).   “Jerzy Grotowski”
23:30 -   Dinner   "Antonin Artaud"

THURSDAY 8

 

8:30 - 9:30 -   Breakfast   "Antonin Artaud"
10 - 12 - Special Workshop “TeatroDanza. Interacción de Lenguaje”. Coord:  Cristina Prates. (Rosario, ARG.).   “Julian Beck”
13 - 14 -   Lunch   "Antonin Artaud"
14:30 - 16 - Round Table “What is Theatre?”   "Antonin Artaud"
16 - 17:30 - Performances Critic Board "Hamlet o La Ratonera”, "La Naranja Partida", "Medea". Coord:  Julio Cejas.    "Antonin Artaud"
18 - Show “Polvo de Hadas". GroupVamos que nos Vamos (Rosario, ARG.)   "Antonin Artaud"
20 - Show “Naturaleza Muerta". GroupCentro de Estudios Teatrales (Rosario, ARG.)   "Juian Beck"
22 - Show “Días de Verao”. Group “O CLUBE TEATRO E VARIEDADES” (Belo Horizonte, BRASIL)   “Jerzy Grotowski”
23:30   Dinner   "Antonin Artaud"

FRIDAY  9

 

8:30 - 9:30 -   Breakfast   "Antonin Artaud"
10 - 12 - Workshop Atentividade”. Coord: Rita Clemente.  (Group“O CLUBE TEATRO E VARIEDADES”).   “Julian Beck”
13 - 14 -   Lunch   "Antonin Artaud"
14:30 - 16 - Round Table “What is Experimental Theatre?”   "Antonin Artaud"
16 - 17:30 - Performances Critic Board "Polvo de Hadas”, "Naturaleza Muerta", "Días de Verao". Coord:  Julio Cejas.    "Antonin Artaud"
18 - Special Workshop “Kung Fu Ars Sum”. Coord:  María de los Ángeles Oliver. (Group“EL  RAYO MISTERIOSO”).   “Julian Beck”
20 - 21:30 - Proyection “El Príncipe Constante" Teatr Laboratorium of Jerzy  Grotowski   "Antonin Artaud"
22 - Show Sir Semoule ou l'Homme Rêvé". Group “Colectif Quatre Ailes” (Paris, FRANCIA)   “Jerzy Grotowski”
23:30 -   Dinner   "Antonin Artaud"

SATURDAY 10

 

8:30 - 9:30 -   Breakfast   "Antonin Artaud"
10 - 12 - Workshop “A new men, ¿Why not?”. Coord: Damién Saugeon. (Grupo “COLLECTIF QUATRE AILES”)   “Julian Beck”
13 - 14 -   Lunch   "Antonin Artaud"
14:30 - 16 - Round Table “Totem and Horde”   "Antonin Artaud"
16 - 17:30 - Performances Critic Board Sir Semoule ou l'Homme Rêvé". Coord:  Julio Cejas.    "Antonin Artaud"
18 - 20 - Meeting THEATRICAL CRITICS MEETING: Coord:  Julio Cejas.    "Antonin Artaud"
20 - 21- Proyection “Teatr  Laboratorium of Jerzy  Grotowski's training " - Part I.   "Antonin Artaud"
22 - Show Esperando-T". Group “Teatre de De L'Ull - Krisis Teatro Danza ” (Valencia, ESPAÑA)   “Jerzy Grotowski”
23:30 -   Dinner   "Antonin Artaud"

SUNDAY 11

 

8:30 - 9:30 -   Breakfast   "Antonin Artaud"
10 - 12 - Workshop “The Gesture, the Voice and the Character in the Dance”. Coord: Cristina Fernandez (Group“TEATRE De L’ULL - KRISIS TEATRO DANZA”).    “Julian Beck”
13 - 14 -   Lunch   "Antonin Artaud"
14:30 - 16 - Round Table “Personal Survival and Art”   "Antonin Artaud"
16 - 17:30 - Performances Critic Board esperándo-T". Coord:  Julio Cejas.    "Antonin Artaud"
18 - 20 - Meeting THEATRE MAGAZINE MEETING   "Antonin Artaud"
20 - 21- Proyection “Teatr  Laboratorium of Jerzy  Grotowski's training " - Part II.   “Jerzy Grotowski”
22 -  Show Farm in the cave". GroupFarm in the cave” (Praga, REPÚBLICA CHECA)   "Antonin Artaud"
23:30 -   Dinner   "Antonin Artaud"

MONDAY 12

 

8:30 - 9:30 -   Breakfast   "Antonin Artaud"
10 - 12 - Workshop “Actors Training”. Coord.: Viliam Docolomansky (Group “FARM IN THE CAVE”).   “Julian Beck”
13 - 14 -   Lunch   "Antonin Artaud"
14:30 - 16 - Round Table “The Theater Group and the Relationship with Official Institutions”   "Antonin Artaud"
16 - 17:30 - Performances Critic Board Farm in the cave". Coord:  Julio Cejas.    "Antonin Artaud"
18 - 19:30 - Special Workshop “Kung Fu Ars Sum”. Coord:  María de los Ángeles Oliver. (Group“EL  RAYO MISTERIOSO”).   “Julian Beck”
20 - Meeting THEATRE FESTIVALS DIRECTORS MEETING   "Antonin Artaud"
22 - Show “Muz”. Group “EL RAYO MISTERIOSO”  (Rosario, ARG.)    “Jerzy Grotowski”
23 -   Dinner   "Antonin Artaud"

TUESDAY 13

 

8:30 - 9:30 -   Breakfast   "Antonin Artaud"
10 - 12 - Workshop “Entrenamiento, Éxtasis y Superación”. Coord: Aldo El-Jatib (Group“EL RAYO MISTERIOSO”)   “Julian Beck”
13 - 14 -   Lunch   "Antonin Artaud"
14:30 - 16 - Round Table “The Dynamics of the Theater Group”   "Antonin Artaud"
16 - 17:30 - Performances Critic Board muz". Coord:  Julio Cejas.    "Antonin Artaud"
18 - 20 - Special Workshop “TeatroDanza. Interacción de Lenguaje”. Coord:  Cristina Prates. (Rosario, ARG.).   “Julian Beck”
22 - 23 -   “Closing and Certificates Delivery”   "Antonin Artaud"
23 -   Dinner   "Antonin Artaud"