"EXPERIMENTA 9 TEATRO" -  Encuentro Internacional de Grupos
Del 7 al 13 de Diciembre de 2007.

PROGRAM

FRIDAY 7

8:30 - 9:30

BREAKFAST

10 - 12

 

ARRIVAL AND RECEPTION

 "Teatro del Rayo"

13 - 14

LUNCH

15 - 16:30

FESTIVAL OPENING
With
Renzo Casali (Italy) Paco Gimenez
(Cba, Arg.), Julio Cejas, Aldo El-Jatib
(Rosario, Arg.)

 
“La Nave”

16:30 - 18

PROYECTION:
“El Príncipe Constante”


Teatr Laboratorium of
Jerzy Grotowski.

Leng: 50 min.


“La Nave”

18:30 - 20:30

MASTER CLASS
“Theater Production at Independent Theater”
Coord.: Javier Valencia
Palomino. (PERÚ)
“La Nave”

21:30 22:30

SHOW 
"MUZ" 
Group“El Rayo Misterioso” 
(Rosario, ARGENTINA)
 
“Teatro Vivencias”

23 - 24

DINNER 
 

SATURDAY 8

8:30 - 9:30

BREAKFAST

10 - 12

WORKSHOP


“Entrenamiento, Éxtasis & Superación” 
Coord: Aldo El-Jatib
(Group “EL RAYO MISTERIOSO”)


“Sala “Estudio Ana Varela”

13 - 14

LUNCH

15 - 18


THEATRICAL CRITICS MEETING
“CRITEA: Una Nueva Etapa”
Presentation of new Authorities With the participation of Critics
“La Nave”

 20 - 21

SHOW 
INSOPORTABLE, el
Término de un largo día”.

Group
“Hijos de Roche”
(Rosario , ARGENTINA)
“La Morada”

 21:30 - 22:30

SHOW
 
FRÍA...COMO AZULEJO
DE COCINA”.

Group“El Baldío Teatro”
(Bs As, ARGENTINA)
“CET”(Ctro.de Est. Teatrales)

23 - 24

DINNER 

SUNDAY 9

8:30 - 9:30

BREAKFAST

10 - 12

WORKSHOP 


“Geometry and time in Humorous Construction”

Coord.: Antonio Célico.
(
Group“EL BALDÍO TEATRO”)


Sala  “Estudio Ana Varela”

13 - 14

LUNCH

15 - 17

THEATRE MAGAZINE MEETING.


Sala “La Nave”

17 - 18:30

Performances Critic Board: 
Insoportable, el término
de un largo día” and
“Fría...Como azulejo de
cocina”

Coord: Julio Cejas.


“La Nave”

19 - 21:30

ROUND TABLE
“The Ephemeral and the Continuous of the Independent Theaters”
With: Representants
of ATIR (Asociación de
Teatros Independientes de
Rosario), Directors,
Actors, Participants, etc.


“Teatro Del Rayo”

21:30 - 24  DINNER  

"ASADO CRIOLLO"
by members of the Laboratory Theater Group
El Rayo Misterioso
in the Future
“Teatro Del Rayo”

MONDAY 10

8:30 - 9:30

BREAKFAST

10 - 12

WORKSHOP 


“The Body that Narrates”
Coord.: Rosi Di
Constanzo.

(Group“COMUNA BAIRES”)


Sala  “Estudio Ana Varela”

13 - 14

LUNCH

15 a 17

THEATRE FESTIVALS DIRECTORS MEETING
With
Directors from Argentina,
Brasil and Perú.


“La Nave”

17 a 18:30

ROUND TABLE
“1º meeting with
La Comuna”

by: Comuna Baires
(Milán, ITALY)


“La Nave”

20 - 21

SHOW
“CRIADAS PARA NADA”
Group“El Eslabón
Perdido”
(Rosario, ARGENTINA.)


“CET”(Ctro.de Est. Teatrales)

21:30 - 22:30

SHOW
“PITT E SBALL EN EL
INVERNADERO DE LA
CASA DE CURA ”

Group“Comuna Baires”
(Milán, ITALY.)


“Amigos del Arte”

23 - 24

DINNER 
 

TUESDAY 11

8:30 - 9:30

BREAKFAST

10 - 12

WORKSHOP

 
“From Author to Actor”
Coord.: Renzo Casali.

(Group “COMUNA BAIRES”)



Sala  “Estudio Ana Varela”

13 - 14

LUNCH

15 -17

SPECIAL WORKSHOP
“Dramaturgy and its multiples”
Coord.: Albemar
Araujo. (Recife, BRAZIL)


“La Nave”

17 - 18:30

Performances Critic Board: 
“Pitt e Sball en el
invernadero de la casa
de Cura” and
“Criadas para Nada”

Coord: Julio Cejas.


“La Nave”

20 - 21

 

SHOW
“PITT E SBALL EN EL
INVERNADERO DE LA
CASA DE CURA ”

Group“Comuna Baires”
(Milán, ITALY.)


“Amigos del Arte”

21:30 - 22:30

SHOW
“CARNAVAL”.
Group“Compañía Cristina Ribas”
(Mar del Plata, ARGENTINA)

“CEC” (Ctro. Expr. Contemporán)

23 - 24

DINNER

 

WEDNESDAY 12

8:30 - 9:30

BREAKFAST

10 - 12

WORKSHOP

Interfaz: Movement Workshop”
C
oord.: Cristina Ribas.
(Group “COMPAÑÍA Cristina Ribas)


Sala  “Estudio Ana Varela”

13 - 14

LUNCH

15 - 17

ROUND TABLE  
“ Theatrical Pedagogy and Experimentation in University context”
By: José Castillo

(VENEZUELA)


“La Nave”.

17 - 18:30

Performances Critic Board: 
“Carnaval”
Coord: Julio Cejas.

 

“La Nave”

19 - 21

ROUND TABLE
“2º meeting with
La Comuna”

by Comuna Baires
(Milán, ITALY)


“La Nave”

21:30 - 22:30

SHOW
“FRÁGIL MEMORIA O EL
INTENTO DEL OLVIDO”

Group “Compañía de Teatro
y Danza-Teatro Pierrot”

(Valparaíso, CHILE)


“Teatro Vivencias”

23 - 24

DINNER 

THURSDAY 13

8:30 - 9:30

BREAKFAST

10 - 12

WORKSHOP

“Sense, Emotion, Space: Narrative Body”
Coord.: Franco Ruiz Vicencio.
(Group “CÍA DE TEATRO Y DANZA-TEATRO PIERROT”)

 

Sala  “Estudio Ana Varela”

13 - 14

LUNCH

15 - 17

SPECIAL WORKSHOP
Dramaturgy and its multiples
Coord.: Albemar
Araujo. (Recife, BRASIL)


“La Nave”

17 - 18:30

Performances Critic Board: 
“Frágil Memoria o
el intento del Olvido”


Coord: Julio Cejas.

“La Nave”

20 - 21

Closing and Certificates Delivery

“La Nave”

21:30

DINNER 

Grupo Laboratorio de Teatro "EL RAYO MISTERIOSO"
[ www.elrayomisterioso.org.ar ]